2014 District 2-3A Golf Championships 

Round 1: Friday, Andrews County Golf Course

Round 2: Monday, Shadow Hills Golf Club, Lubbock

GIRLS

Team Standings

1. Andrews A, 299; 2. Andrews B, 363; 3. Seminole, 379; 4. Levelland, 389; 5. Shallowater, 453.

Top 10 Individuals

1. Kalli Jennings, Andrews A, 70; 2. Hailey Burgen, Andrews A, 73; 3. Sarah Black, Andrews A, 74; 4. Libby Walinder, Andrews A, 82; 5. Madee McAllister, Andrews B, 84; 6. Summer Pearson, Shallowater, 88; 7. Kristina Hernandez, Andrews B, 90; 8. (tie) Lexi Lopez, Andrews A; and Chelsey Froese, Seminole, 91; 10. Kristini McDonald, Andrews B, 92.

Team Scores

Andrews A (299): Kalli Jennings, 70; Sarah Black, 74; Hailey Burgen, 73; Libby Walinder, 82; Lexi Lopez, 91.

Andrews B (363): Madee McAllister, 84; Kristina Hernandez, 90; Magi Lopez, 101; Savannah Pinson, 97; Kristini McDonald, 92.

Seminole (379): Chelsey Froese, 91; Alyssa Nunez, 95; Ellen Wiebe, 96; Lauren Franco, 97; Janet Froese, 99.

Levelland (389): Amanda Torrez, 97; Madison Coleman, 96; Tailar Anthony, 95; Kaila Albus, 120; Faith Garza, 101.

Shallowater (453): Summer Pearson, 88; Abby Duncan, 117; Lindsey Lamkin, 119; Sydney Turney, 129.

Others

Andrews: Adrianne Peralta, 98; Bailey McCarver, 96; Katelynn Savell, 101.

Cooper: Marissa Martin, 101.

Estacado: Vanessa Hernandez, 129.

Seminole: Aryssa Nichols, 125; Kaitlyn Hogue, 130.

———

BOYS

Team Standings

1. Andrews A, 295; 2. Andrews B, 308; 3. Lubbock-Cooper Black, 331; 4. Seminole A, 333; 5. Shallowater A, 338; 6. Seminole B, 352; 7. Lubbock-Cooper Red, 360; 8. Levelland, 418; 9. Shallowater B, 421.

Top 10 Individuals

1. Austin Lovato, Andrews A, 72; 2. Mac Rochell, Andrews B, 73; 3. (tie) G.K. Morrison, Andrews A; and Erik Walinder, Andrews A, 74; 5. Casey Fowler, Andrews A, 75; 6. (tie) Logan Upton, Andrews A; Ivan Armendariz, Andrews B; and Cole Fewin, Cooper Black, 77; 9. Landon Mack, Andrews B, 78; 10. Keith Cheuvront, Seminole A, 79.

Team Scores

Andrews A (295): G.K. Morrison, 74; Casey Fowler, 75; Erik Walinder, 74; Austin Lovato,72; Logan Upton, 77.

Andrews B (308): Bracston Parker, 80; Mac Rochell, 73; Landon Mack, 78; Ausden Vasquez, 82; Ivan Armendariz, 77.

Cooper Black (331): Zach Burch, 82; Cole Fewin, 77; Hayden Bilbo, 87; Jon Berta, 85; Jacob Angerer, 91.

Seminole A (333): Brett Klassen, 83; Keith Cheuvront, 79; Aaron Robledo, 86; Luke Wimmer, 85; Branson Moore, 86.

Shallowater A (338): Billy Bruns, 84; Field Spencer, 83; Austin Blount, 98; Westin Elliot, 84; Preston Scaff, 87.

Seminole B (352): Alec Winfrey, 82; Trey Cates, 95; D.J. Cheuvront, 87; Jason Arrezola, 88; Josh Rouse, 96.

Cooper Red (360): Dillon Langley, 82; Dillon Owens, 91; Tanner Thomas, 90; Holden Heinrich, 97; Reagan Stewart, 117.

Levelland (418): Bailey Berry, 109; Sam Dewbre, 99; Billy Duncan, 112; Andrew Timmons, 118; Robert Simmons, 98.

Shallowater B (421): Colton Oliphint, 96; Nik Hodges, 108; Nolan Wilkson, 100; Blake Lamkin, 117; Derrin Brockman, 136.

Other Individuals

Andrews: Hayden Rochell, 82; Chris Lara, 89; Nick Salcido, 88.

Estacado: Xavier Rivera, 118; Anthony Torrez, 118.

Seminole: Koy Duncan, 107; Kaegan Shoemake, 122.

Shallowater: Adrian Jackson, 106; Grant Smith, 130; Cannon Duncan, 141.