Marriage License
David A. Wolf, 27 of Seminole and Micayla Vera, 27 of Seminole.
Peter H. Dyck, 38 of Seminole and Nancy B. Dyck, 23 of Seminole.
Adam J. Atkins, 30 of Seagraves and Eden G. Price, 20 of Seagraves.

Gaines Co. Court Filings
State of Texas vs. Abelardo Lazo, driving while intoxicated.
State of Texas vs. Andrew Tyler Lenhart, possession of marijuana.

Gaines Co.  Court Dispositions
State of Texas vs. Judy E. Melton, theft by check, order to dismiss, restitution paid in full.
State of Texas vs. Judy E. Melton, theft by check, order to dismiss, restitution paid in full.
State of Texas vs. Matthew Garcia, possession of marijuana, order to dismiss.
State of Texas vs. Daniel R. Garcia, theft by check, order to dismiss, restitution paid in full.
State of Texas vs. Pedro Herrera, driving while intoxicated with previous conviction, order of dismissal, defendant has completed terms of pre-trial diversion.
State of Texas vs. Leonard Reyes Rodriguez, traffic appeal, order to dismiss.
State of Texas vs. Sabino Guevara, Jr., traffic appeal, order to dismiss.
State of Texas vs. Christopher Lee Martinez, traffic appeal, order to dismiss.

District Court Filings
Daniel Vela and Claudia Vela, et al vs. Bailey Waller and Tammy Waller, suit for damages.

District Court Dispositions
Exparte, Bianca Nicole Hernandez, writ of Habeas Corpus, order for partial bond reduction.
Lorraine Candelaria vs. State of Texas, writ of Habeas Corpus, court grants PR Bond for $50,000.
State of Texas vs. Joseph Andy Guenther, engaging in organized criminal activity, theft; order of deferred adjudication.
State of Texas vs. Sergio Agapito Prieto, indecency with a child, sentenced to eight years deferred adjudication on count 1, $5000 fine, court costs, 300 horus community service, must register as a sex offender.

Abstract of Judgment
Primary Financial Services, LLC and Ford Motor Credit Company, LLC vs. Hollee Edwards and Brian Edwards.
Attorney General of Texas and Evilinda Longoria vs. Jessica Gail Longoria, notice of child support lien.
Attorney General of Texas and Evilinda Longoria vs. Jametric Collier, notice of child support lien.
Attorney General of Texas and Stacy Ericson vs. Jason Contreras, notice of child support lien.
Attorney General of Texas and Marie Alarcon vs. Jason Contreras, notice of child support lien.
Attorney General of Texas and Brenda Kay Robbins vs. Coleman Scott Brown, notice of child support lien.
Attorney General of Texas and Rita Ramirez vs. Israel L. Duran, notice of child support lien.
Josefina Rascon vs. George Neudorf.

Release of Abstract Judgment
Hicks Farm Supply Inc. vs. Peter N. Wiebe and Toon Electric and Irrigation Service.
John Fehr and Fehrs Metal Building Construction vs. Peter N. Wiebe and Toon Electric and Irrigation Service.

QuitClaim Deed
Randy Byram to Shelby Byram, Lt 14 Blk 31 O/T Seagraves.

Mineral Deed
Ernestine Ownby Limestall to Limestall Ownby and Limestall Holding, trustees mineral deed E.440 AC of SC 8 Blk C-32 PSL.
Dunn Krahl and Joanne Krahl to Dunn Drahl, Trks in SC 69 and all Sec 51 Blk M EL&RR Dawson and Gaines Counties.
Joyce K. Moore, Kevin Clardy Moore, Kevin C. Moore, John Michael Moore, Carla Deann Russell and Carla De Ann Russell to Kevin Clardy Moore, John Michael Moore, Carla Deann Russell, Carla De Ann Russell, K C M Resources LLC and KCM Resources LLC, mineral distribution deed Sec 9 and E/290ACS of S/350ACS of Sec 10 Blk C-45 PSL.

Warranty Deed
Jack L. Newton and Penny Newton to Harrison J. Dill, 0.36AC Tract of land in NE/4 Sec 11 Blk G C&M RR.
Margaret G. Neufeld to Herman Neufeld, general warranty deed transfer upon death all grantors interest in W.60’ of Lt 9 and E.30’ of Lt 10 Blk 4 Western Hills Add Install 2.
Peter Wiebe, Toon Electric and Irrigation Service, Eva Wiebe and Eva P. Wiebe to Franz T. Schmitt and Helena H. Schmitt, Lts 3, 4 Toons Add.
John C. Gray and Kristin K. Gray to Joe Constante, Tract 11 Sandy Hill Subd.
TNC Farms LLC and T N C Farms LLC to Eldon Dyck and Tina Dyck, portion of Blk 6 Lge 313 Gaines CSL.
Lewayne Rowden, Joy M. Osborn, Joy Osborn and Le Wayne Rowden to R J & R Family Farms and RJ&R Family Farms, N/2, S/2 Sec 13 Blk C-32 PSL Gaines County.
Neil Letkeman and Margie Letkeman to Joe K. McGill, 1.00 AC Tract in SE/Part of that certain 45AC Tract in Sec. 3 Blk A-21 PSL.
Joe K. McGill  and Sandra D. McGill to Neil Letkeman and Margie Letkeman, 1.00 Tract out of N/Part of E.2 Sec 8 Blk A-21 PSL.
Peter Wiebe, Eva Wiebe, Toon Electric and Irrigation Service and Eva P. Wiebe to Jacob Neufeld and Sarah Neufeld, Lt 1 Toons Addition Seminole.
Jacob Neufeld and Sarah Neufeld to Ervin Rempel and Sara Klassen, Lt 1 Toons Addition Seminole.
Ninfa Lopez to Ramon Astorga Lopez, Lt 4 Blk 15 Averitt Addition Seminole.
Abe F. Dyck, Abram Froese Dyck and Abe Dyck to Herman F. Klassen and Agatha Klassen, Trk 1: N/2 of NE/4 Sec 3 Blk C-34 PSL Trk 2: S/2 of NE/4 Sec 3 Blk C-34 PSL.
Alfredo Aguirre and Rosio Aguirre to Lorena Paz, 1.00 AC Trk out of W/Part of Lt 48 Pioneer Sub.
Joe H. Sales, Melissa Sales and Joe Sales to Elsa Braun, Lt 15 Blk 95 Austin Heights Addition.
Inosente Trevino to Genevia Esmeralda T. Chavez, Faith Charity Castillo and Roxanne Patricia Chavez, E/100’ of N/5’ of Lt 3 and E/100’ of Lt 4 Blk 66 Original Town Seminole.
Brian J. Lucas to Bulk Transfer LLC, 54.18 AC Trk SE/Part of SW/4 Sec. 14 Blk C-34 PSL.
Jacob Banman and Susan Banman to Frank Friesen, 5.24 AC Tract in Central Part of Lt 65 Southeast Seminole Sub.
Gary Matthews and Marsha Matthews to Abraham W. Froese and Aganetha Froese, W/2 Sec 200 Blk G WTRR Abstract No. 801.
Shelby Byram to Elvin Marlon Byram, Lt 14 Blk 31 O/T Seagraves.
Peter S. Martens to Heinrich B. Martens, 10.00AC Tract in 30.00AC Tract out of a 311.92AC Tract in Sec 6 Blk A-9 PSL.
Peter Letkeman and Mary Letkeman to Cornelius Enns Klassen and Susana K. Klassen, Lt 7 Rock House Plaza Sub.
Franz Rempel to Heinrich Froese, Lt 31 Rempel Subd.
Heinrich Froese and Henry Froese to Librado Flores Carrillo, Sonia Lopez Avalos, Carrillo Librado Flores and Antonia Lopez Avalos, Lt 31 Rempel Subd.

Oil and Gas
Bank of America NA and Emma Gale Bartlett to Energex LLC, NW/4 of SC 22 Township 17 South.
Robert S. Allan to Energex LLX, oil gas and mineral lease all SC 8 Blk A-27 PSL.
Fred Muller, Karl F. Muller and Fred F. Muller o Energex LLX, oil gas and mineral lease all SC 8 Blk A-27 PSL.
Selma E. Andrews and Bank of America NA to Tierra Exploration Inc. S/2 of SC 2 and N/2 of SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL.
Selma E. Andrews, Bank of America NA and Peggy Barrett o Tierra Exploration Inc. S/2 of SC 2 and N/2 of SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL.
Russell N. Mcinturff, Terry G. Mcinturff and Don E. Mcinturff to Tierra Exploration Inc., all SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL 640 AC.
Nick Alley and Jan Alley Regnier to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease all SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL 640 AC Abstract 635.
Hedberg Family Limited Partnership and Hedberg Partners Inc. to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL 640 AC Abstract 635.
Sharyn Gillespie Thornton  to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL 640 AC Abstract 635.
Marcey Gillespie and HIlary Gillespie Goerge to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL 640 AC Abstract 635.
Debra Gillespie Miller and Hilary Gillespie Goerge to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL 640 AC Abstract 635.
Hilary Gillespie George to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL 640 AC Abstract 635.
Clarke B. Gillespie to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL 640 AC Abstract 635.
Amon G. Carter and Amon G. Carter Foundation to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease SC 9 Blk A-27 PSL 640 AC Abstract 635.
Evon Burk to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 of NW/4 of SC 22 Blk C-43 PSL Abstract 1764 80 AC.
James Livesay to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 of NW/4 of SC 22 Blk C-43 PSL Abstract 1764 80 AC.
Roetta Lambert to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 of NW/4 of SC 22 Blk C-43 PSL Abstract 1764 80 AC.
Elizabeth Burk to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 of NW/4 of SC 22 Blk C-43 PSL Abstract 1764 80 AC.
Maydene Burk to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 of NW/4 of SC 22 Blk C-43 PSL Abstract 1764 80 AC.
Estelle Louise Burk Tyler to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 of NW/4 of SC 22 Blk C-43 PSL Abstract 1764 80 AC.
W D Waddell, Barbara Waddell Williams Sumrall and Barbara Waddell Sumrall to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 NW/4 Sec 22 Blk C-43 PSL 80ACS Abstract 1764.
Lisa Lejuana Burk and Lisa Burk to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 NW/4 Sec 22 Blk C-43 PSL 80ACS Abstract 1764.
Mark Hjelm to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 NW/4 Sec 22 Blk C-43 PSL 80ACS Abstract 1764.
Donna Burk Gibson to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 NW/4 Sec 22 Blk C-43 PSL 80ACS Abstract 1764.
Cheryl Burk Dabney to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 NW/4 Sec 22 Blk C-43 PSL 80ACS Abstract 1764.
Melody Walkerto Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 NW/4 Sec 22 Blk C-43 PSL 80ACS Abstract 1764.
Carroll Burk to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 NW/4 Sec 22 Blk C-43 PSL 80ACS Abstract 1764.
Connie Burk Lewis to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 NW/4 Sec 22 Blk C-43 PSL 80ACS Abstract 1764.
Solomon Lum and Ada Lum to Tierra Exploration Inc., oil gas and mineral lease E/2 NW/4 Sec 22 Blk C-43 PSL 80ACS Abstract 1764.