Marriage License

Bryan T. Grammer, 29 of Lamesa and Ana I. Dominguez, 26 of Lamesa

Eduardo O. Mejia, 21 of Austin and Giselle A. Mendoza, 19 of Big Spring.

Kerry T. Valdez, 28 of Seminole and Joanna Herrera, 30 of Seminole.

Aaron P. Peters, 27 of Seminole and Helena F. Klassen, 28 of Seminole.

Rocky Narvaez, 33 of Seminole and Monica A. Alarcon, 21 of Seminole.

Gaines Co. Court Filings

State of Texas vs. Patrick Lee Castillo, traffic.

Gaines Co. Court Dispositions

State of Texas vs. Ermelinda Porras, theft by check, order to dismiss, restitution paid in full.

State of Texas vs. Jaime Jamar Jones, criminal trespass. Defendant was assessed court costs of $277.00 and confinement in Gaines County Jail for 15 days. 15 days jail credit received.

State of Texas vs. Marissa Gutierrez, traffic appeal, order to dismiss.

State of Texas vs. Tiffany Nichole Graves, assault, order to dismiss. Victim signed an affidavit of non-prosecution.

State of Texas vs. Jose Santiago Briones, Jr., assault, order to dismiss, victim signed an affidavit of non-prosecution.

State of Texas vs. Karla Moreno, theft by check, order to dismiss, restitution paid in full.

State of Texas vs. James L. Taylor, theft by check, order to dismiss, restitution paid in full.

Warranty Deed

Willie D. Sims to Randy Quisenberry, Blk 4 Lt 7 North Seminole Addition.

Abe Friesen to Abe Neufeld and Helena Neufeld, Lot 26 Heritage Lane Estates.

Elizabeth Sawatzky, Lisa Sawatzky and Elisabeth Sawatzky to Rosa Castillo and Ramon Navarez, Lot 49 Comanche Trails.

Martha McAshan Guerin, James Thomas Robison, Helen Newell Brady, Frances Robison Osborne, Martha Guerin, Frances Osborne, Joel W. Robison and James T. Robison to MMG Family Mineral Interests LP and M M G Family Minerals Interests LP, Trk 1: 40 mineral ACS S/2 Sec 30 Blk G C&M RR Cert. 286, Abstract 2252 320 ACS; TRk 2: 80 mineral ACS all Sec 24 Blk G C&N RR 640 ACS; Trk 3: 1/16 40 mineral ACS Sec 21 Blk C-43 Abstract 1408 Survey PSL G.F. Barry District 8A PSL 640 ACS; Trk 4: 75 G WTRR Cert. 61, Abstrat 889 640 ACS; Trk 6: 1/2 of 240/1280-120 Mineral ACS all Sec 14 Blk 4 H&GN Cert No. 6/971A-1192 640 ACS; Trk 7: 120 Mineral ACS All Sec 30 Blk 4 H&GN Cert. No. 6/979, A-1190 640 ACS.

Prudencio Sifuentes to Keni Olveda Rascon and Rascon Keni Olveda, Lt 9 Blk 42 O/T Seagraves.

Rodney Deaton and Terry Deaton to Gerald Smith, Sec 57 Blk AX PSL.

Denis Esch and Kathleen Esch to Terry L. Millenbine and Judith C. Millenbine, NE/4 SEc 17 Blk C-34 PSL Gaines County.

Michael R. Carter to Duwane Billings, Trk 1: 35.75 AC out of SC 160 Blk G WTRR; Trk 2. A certain Trk of land containing 41.05 AC in SC 160 Blk G WTRR; Trk 3: 41.05 AC in SC 160 Blk G WTRR .

Antonio Moriel and Carmen Moriel to Victor Manuel Montes, Lt 6 Blk 30 Riley Replat of Portion of the Russell Addition Seminole as per replat recorded in Vol. 59 Pg 451 Dr.

David Farmer and Pam Farmer to Adolfo Lopez, E/2 of a 10.00 AC Tract out of NW/corner of that 54.02 AC tract being the NW/4 of S/3 of Sec. 196 Blk G WTRR.

Waymon Dale Jones and Pauline Jones to Theodore Wiebe, Lt 4 Blk E Austin Acres Addition Seminole.

Rosemary Cortez and Rodolfo Leyva to Guillermo Cortez, all of Lt 13 Blk 12 Russell Addition Seminole.

Drue Ann Davis Farmer and Drue Farmer to Cornelius Klassen and Susana Klassen, Lt 9 Blk 76 O/T Seminole.

Roy Bennett Davis and Roy Davis to Cornelius Klassen and Susana Klassen, Lt 9 Blk 76 O/T Seminole.

Paul Aubrey Davis and Paul Davis to Cornelius Klassen and Susana Klassen, Lt 9 Blk 76 O/T Seminole.

Denis Lee Davis Mayfield and Denis Mayfield to Cornelius Klassen and Susana Klassen, Lt 9 Blk 76 O/T Seminole.

Cornelius Klassen and Susana Klassen to Herman Peters and Rebecca Lynne Peters, Lt 9 Blk 76 O/T Seminole.

Marilyn Barnard to Delmar Smith, Lot 17 Camp No 1 Subd.

Delmar Smith to Corne Loewen and Helen Loewen, Lt 17 Camp No. 1 Sub.

David Bergen and Victorine Bergen to Johan Bueckert and Elizabeth Bueckert, Lt 2 Barnes and Hitch Addition.

Peter Wiebe, Toon Electric and Irrigation Service, Toon Electric and Irrigation Service and Eva Wiebe to Margaretha Friessen, Walter Friessen and Victor Friessen, Lt 2 of Toon’s Addition in addition to the City of Seminole Sec. 194 Blk G WTRR.

Jerry Cole Pack and Tonya Pack to Henry S. Martens and Susana Martens, Trk 1 S/80 ACS of N/240 ACS of E/480 Sec 17 Blk A-21 PSL Trk 2: N/2 Sec 17 Blk A-21 PSL Trk 3: SW/4 of Sec 17 Blk A-21 PSL.

Twin Forks LLC, Peter Wiebe and Annie Wiebe to John Z. Peters and Anna Peters, Lt 11 Blk 11 Western Hills Install No. 9.

R&A Investments, Neil Reimer and Lydia Reimer to Jaymian Reimer, E/5.34’ Lot 17 and W/67’ Lot 18 Blk 11 Medlock Addition Second Section to the City of Seminole Gaines County.

Abstract of Judgment

Attorney General and Theresa G. Cerna, notice of child support lien.

Mineral Deed

Joseph Martin Higginbotham to Comstock Energy LLC, Sec 19 Blk C-44 PSL Abstract A 1249.

L Z Brown, David Eugene Brown and Sherry Lavonne Landry to LZB Energy LLC, N/2, S/2 SE/4, SE/4 SW/4 Sec. 19 Blk A-27 PSL; Lts 2, 3, 4, 6 out of SW/4 Sec 19 Blk A-27 PSL Plat in Vol. 20 Pg. 258 DR. W/2, SE/4, S/2 NE/4, N/2 NE/4 Sec 22 Blk A-27 PSL.

Release of State Tax Lien

State of Texas  to Key Energy Services, LLC.