Marriage License
Herman R. Williams, 71 of Seminiole and Diana L. Malcolm, 54 of Seminole.
Johann N. Schmitt, 22 of Seminole and Cornella M. Reimer, 20 of Andrews.
Michael G. Dunham, 49 of Hobbs, NM and Laurie Melhoff, 49 of Hobbs, NM.
Jarred Duffey, 28 of Hobbs, NM and Sara J. Ament, 26 of Hobbs, NM.
Martell J. Graves, 30 of Seagraves and Ashley L. White, 27 of Seagraves.

Gaines Co. Court Filings
State of Texas vs. Geraldo Rios, possession of marijuana.
State of Texas vs. Geraldo Rios, evading arrest/detention.
State of Texas vs. Carlos Albert Lozano, theft of property.
State of Texas vs. Dwayne Darnell Lamont, traffic.
State of Texas vs. Derrick Barnes, theft by check.

Gaines Co.  Court Dispositions
State of Texas vs. Carmen Mendoza, theft by check, order to dismiss, restitution paid in full.
State of Texas vs. Henry Neustaeter, no driver’s license, 3rd offense, order to dismiss.
State of Texas vs. Lorenzo Loya, DWLI with previous conviction, order to dismiss.
State of Texas vs. Heinrich Dyck, traffic appeal, order to dismiss.
State of Texas vs. Johan Penner, traffic appeal, order to dismiss.

District Court Filings
IMOMO: Lori L. Bagwell and Kevin R. Bagwell, suit of divorce.
IMOMO: Evan Wayne Locke and Amanda Lindsey Locke, suit of divorce.
IMOMO: Cassandra Shanklin and Marco Shanklin, suit of divorce.
IMOMO: John Froese and Whitney Dawn Froese, suit of divorce.
Guy Henson, Jr. vs. Cropmark Direct, Inc., suit of damages.
 
District Court Dispositions
State of Texas vs. Tye Austin Castleberry, use of equipment, possession and transport, possession and transport of certain chemicals with intent to manufacture a controlled substance, engaging in organized criminal activity; defendant to pay outstanding fees owed, order modifying community service.
State of Texas vs. Peggy Abigail Melton Ott, possession of a controlled substance, to-wit, methamphetamine, sentenced to two years TDCJ-SJ but suspended and placed on three years community supervision, $500 fine, court costs, 250 hours of community supervision and $140 restitution to DPS.
State of Texas vs. Corny Wielder Teichroeb, engaging in organized criminal activity; burglary of a habitation; sentenced to eight years deferred adjudication on count one, eight years community supervision, $2500 fine, court costs and appointed attorney fees, $522 restitution, 300 hours community supervision; order of deferred adjudication.
State of Texas vs. Ramon Eli Miramontes, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, to-wit; methamphetamine; possession of a controlled substance, to-wit, methamphetamine, sentenced to 10 years TDCJ-ID, $2000 fine, court costs and apppointed attorney fees, $140 restitution to DPS, 273 days jail credit.
State of Texas vs. Shelly Ann Kelly Kuykendall, engaging in organized criminal activity, sentenced to 10 years TDCJ-ID but suspended and placed on eight years community supervision, $2500 fine, court costs, appointed attorney fees, 400 hours community service, $291 restitution.
State of Texas vs. Justin Ramirez, unauthorized use of a motor vehicle, sentenced to one year TDCJ-SJ, $1000 fine, court costs and court appointed attorney fees, 182 days jail credit.
State of Texas vs. Tiffanie Ann Sells, debit/credit card abuse, court approved modification of community supervision to run with Taylor County case. Attending and completing SAFPF program.
State of Texas vs, Lonnie Joe Ramirez, driving and operating a motor vehicle in a public place while intoxicated with two or more previous convictions for the same type offense, sentenced to five years TDCJ-ID, $2000 fine, court costs, 861 days jail credit.

Oil and Gas Lease
Yater and Lyn L. Yater to Minc Oil Co. LLC, oil, gas and mineral lease E/2 SE/4 Sec 389 Blk G CCSD & RGNG 80 ACS.
Stanley Lee Crossman to Minc Oil Co. LLC, oil, gas and mineral lease W/2 SEc 495 Blk G CCSD & RGNG 320 ACS.
Matthew S. Fatheree and Matthew S. Fatheree to Seaboard Oil Co., oil, gas and mineral lease SE/4 Sec 330 Blk G CCSD&RGNG 160.85 ACS.
James Neal Cain to JDH Raw Energy LC, 160.4 AC in all NW/4 of SC 22 Blk A-22 PSL.
James Irvin to Energex LLC, oil, gas and mineral lease all of SC 2 Blk A-27 PSL.
Jones Estates Oil Account, Charles Leboutillier, Katherine T. Lagedrost, Deirdre H. Leboutillier, Megan M. Leboutillier, Ayres H. Fairfax, Nancy L. Gruber, John M. Gruber, Eugene V. Zuckoff, Bonnie Weinstein, Deborah Weinstein, Wann Langston, Marietta Langston, Kathleen Riley, Anna Riley Shepard, Elaine Riley, Tess Riley, Will Riley, Karen J. Langston and Sandra L. Langston to Strand Energy LC, NW/4 of NW/4 of SC 1 Blk A-8 Gaines.

Mineral Deed
Terry Michael Cash to Thomas A. Sikes, mineral, royalty and overriding royalty deed and conveyance all properties located in Yoakum County.
Erica Banner, Judith A. Sherman and Roger J. Sherman to Erica Banner, mineral and royalty deed Sec 128 Blk H. D&W RR.
Larry Randall Cash to Thomas A. Sikes, mineral, royalty and overriding royalty deed and conveyance legal in Yoakum County.
Thomas Christian Nystel to Southwest Petroleum Company LP, mineral and royalty deed all SC 9 Blk C-35 PSL 640 AC. See #2011-5849 OPR.
Alice Louise Nystel Page to Southwest Petroleum Company LP, mineral and royalty deed all SC 9 Blk C-35 PSL 640 AC. See #2011-5841 OPR.
Roy W. Finn and Ireva Faye Finn to Michael W. Finn, Duane D. Finn, Sherryl D. Kruse, Kelly R. Finn and Darryn C. Finn, mineral deed of gift Trks and SCS in Blks H D&W RR; Blk C-30 PSL Gaines.

Abstract of Judgment
Attorney General of Texas and Shavonna Patrice Cole to Johnathan Lynn Brown, notice of child support lien.
Attorney General of Texas and Gwendolyn Diaz to Danny Robledo Lopez, notice of child support lien.
Attorney General of Texas and Hayley Danielle Pierce to Jeremy Isidro Ponce, notice of child support lien.
Attorney General of Texas and Stephanie Renee Walker to Jeremias Moreno Ramos, notice of child support lien.
Commercial State Bank vs. Team FBS, Inc., Daniel B. Fish and Erika Benson.

Federal Tax Lien
United States vs. Robin Ray Rios, notice of lien.
United States vs. Tony Briones and West Texas Concrete and Metal, notice of federal tax lien.
United States vs. Larry J. Bingham, notice of federal tax lien.

Release of Federal Tax Lien
United States vs. Tex Star Windows, Inc., release of federal tax lien.
United States vs. Michael A. Franco and Melissa D. Franco, releaes of federal tax lien.
United States vs. DLR Pumping Service LLC and David G. Farmer, release of federal tax lien.

Deed
Veterans Land Board of the State of Texas to David G. Boiles, all Lts 4, 5, 6 Norton Sub in SC 42 Blk AX PSL.
Mark Nelson Erwin and Robert Marshall Erwin to Mark Nelson Erwin and Paul Douglas Erwin, deed in distribution all E/2 of SC 320 Blk G CCSD&RGNG RR 320 AC.
Starla M. Sims, Katina L. Fleming and Bryan D. Fleming to Cody Fleming, owelty deed 110 AC in NE/4 of SC 4 Blk C-33 PSL.

Warranty Deed
Amalia Torres to Samuel Herrera and Celia Herrera, Lt 3 Blk 8 Austin Miller Add Seminole.
Seal and Seal Inc. to Manuel Valenzuela, Lot 38 of the La Tierra Subd in addition of 4.402 ACS out of Lots 2, 3   Sandy Ridge Add 64.024 ACS out of N/2 Sec 192 Blk G WTRR.
Peter Neufeld Wall to Henry Neufeld, Lt 7 Camp 7 Subd.
N & D Construction LLC, N&D Construction LLC, C D Wickson and Cyrus D. Wickson to Henry Neufeld, Lt 6 Camp 7 Subd.
Patrick Callaghan and Deborah F. Callaghan to Justin Davis and Jennifer Davis, Lt 29 Camp No. 1 Sub.
Tina Rempel to Jacob Rempel and Maria Rempel, 20.00 AC Trk of SW/4 of SC 2 Blk C-32 PSL.
N&D Construction LLC, N & D Construction LLC, C D Wickson to Martin Gutierrez and Ramona Gutierrez, Lt 40 Camp 6 Sub.
Johan Wolfe to N&D Construction LLC, N & D Construction LLC, C D Wickson, Lt 15 Camp 7 Sub.
Cody Fleming and Laverne Gail Fleming to Cody Fleming, Starla M. Sims, Katina L. Fleming and Bryan D. Fleming, Correction warranty deed 110 AC in NE/4 of SC 4 Blk C-33 PSL.
Northern Agriculture II LLC and Hancock Natural Resource Group Inc. to David H. Hicks, Trks and SCS 4, 5, 6 Blk A-13 PSL; Trks in SC 5, 15,, 6 Blk A-25 PSL; Trks in SC 1, 10, 11 Blk A-27 PSL; Trks in SC 15 Blk AX PSL.
Northern Agriculture II LLC to David H. Hicks, Trks in SCS 485, 465 Blk G CCSD&RGNG RR.
David W. Knelsen and John W. Knelsen to George Guenther and Anna Guenther, 5.37 AC out of NW/Part of SC 125 Blk G WTRR.
Jorge Guenther and Susan Guenther to Henry Sawatzky and Annie Sawatzky, Trk 1 All of Sec 7 Blk A-23 PSL, Trk 2 the SW/4 of Sec 8 Blk A-23 PSL.
B J Robinson to Karen Davis, Lot 8 Blk 4 in Seminole Addition.
David Tye Langehenning and Regina Langehenning to Sheryl L. Vernal, Lot 23 Blk 35 Russell Addition Per Plat Vol. 82 Page 426 Deed Records.
Twin Forks LLC to Aaron Thiessen and Eva Thiessen, Trk 1: 10.50 Acre Tract of Land in Sec 3 Blk A-21 PSL, Trck 2: See Inst. 2011-2766.
Abe Froese, Abe W. Froese and Nancy Froese to Margaretha P. Reimer, correction warranty deed all E.80.00’ of Lt 1 West Gaines Sub.
Bar C Cattle Co LLC, Shirley Garner Savage and Charles Walter Garner to Charles Garner, 5 Ac in NE/corner of SE/4 of SC 281 and SE/corner of NE/4 of SC 281 Blk G WTRR.
Ever Sanchez, Gabriela Sanchez and Gabriela Gonzalez to Benjamin Marquez Vega, E.4 AC of Lt 15 A 10 AC Trk out of South One Sixty Sub out of SW/4 of SC 378 Blk G CCSD&RGNG RR.
N & D Construction LLC, N&D Construction LLC and C D Wickson to Nicholas L. Rodriguez and Josefina Rodriguez, two acres in NW corner of Lot 75 Camp 6 being 270FT S and 322 FT W Subdivision located in S Part of the SW/4 of SEC 222 and NW Part of Sec 223 Blk G WTRR.
Tommy V. Freeman, Teresa L. Freeman and Gary K. Smith to Larry D. Harris and Carol J. Harris, S/2 of Sec 61 Blk H, DWRR.
Mary Edna Woodard, George R. Pruett and Billye Jean Pruett to Johan Dyck and Jacob Loeppky, W/2 of Lots 1, 2 and 3 Blk 72 OT Seminole.
Delmon Ellison, Delmon Ellison and Georgia Ellison to Delmon Ellison, E/2 of SC 151 Blk G WTRR.

Quitclaim Deed
Joe C. Yzaguirre to Francisco Hernandez, Lot 5 and W/2 of Lt 4 Blk 28 North Seminole Add.
Tamara Upton to George R. Pruett, Mary Edna Woodard and Wilford R. Pruett, W/2 of Lots 1, 2 and 3 Blk 72 OT Seminole.
Francisco Porras and Bertha Porras to Luis Ochoa Garcia, Lt 4 Blk 3 O/T Seagraves.